GDPR

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY
Last modification: April 2018

It is normal that you give special importance to how your data is obtained, used and shared.

Also, this personal data protection policy (hereinafter the "Policy") has been drafted to enable you to acquaint yourself with the practices and conditions under which Angers International Welcome - 49100 Angers (hereinafter "AIW") or the "Company") collects, uses and stores your personal data (hereinafter the "Data").
You will find the various Data that we may collect and process or that you may transmit to us when you access https://www.aiwangers.com (hereinafter the "Site") as well as https: // www.aiwangers.fr.
All of the aforementioned URLs will be designated by the "Sites".
Use of all Sites is subject to this Policy.
Due to constantly changing laws and regulations on technology and the protection of personal data, it is likely that this Policy will be updated.
If you are a user of the Sites, you will be informed of any changes by email.
If any of the clauses of this Policy should be declared invalid or contrary to the regulations, it will be deemed unwritten but will not invalidate the other clauses of this Policy.
This Policy is applicable to the Data collected by the collection forms to:
Create a user account to order our products and make quote requests,
Contact us,
Report illicit content,
Subscribe to Newsletters
It does not apply to information collected by any third parties or through websites managed by them; including via applications or content (including advertisements) redirecting the user to the Site.
We thank you for reading the Policy carefully to understand our practices regarding the processing of your Data and inform you that the consultation and / or use of our Sites necessarily implies acceptance of this Policy.
If the latter does not obtain your membership, we invite you not to use our Sites.
It is your responsibility to ensure that the Data provided to AIW is complete and up-to-date.

1. WHAT ARE THE DATA COLLECTED BY AIW?
Depending on the nature and purpose of your interaction with AIW (creating a user account, registering for one or more of the Newsletters, contact forms, and any phone conversations) we are likely to to collect the following data:
Your e-mail address will necessarily be requested on all of our collection forms and more specifically, if you wish to:
- Create a user account,
- Contact us
- Report illegal content,
- Subscribe to Newsletters.
Data relating to your identity such as your surname, first name, email address, telephone number, may be requested;
Navigation Data: This is data about how you use the Sites including: IP address, browser used, browsing time, search history, operating system used , language and pages viewed;
Data concerning your visits to our Sites, including traffic data, log files and other data or communication resources that you use while accessing our Sites;
Data about the use of social networks when you use the features.

2. HOW ARE YOUR DATA COLLECTED?
The Data may be collected in different ways on the Sites.
They can be collected directly when you communicate them to us by means of the forms of creation of account of user, of inscription with the Newsletters available on the Sites, of report of the illicit contents.
In addition, we may collect your Data when you use the various forms of contact present on the Site and / or you communicate with AIW by telephone or email.
When you contact us in these ways, a copy of your correspondence with AIW, including email addresses, is made and archived.
You may also send us information for publication (hereinafter the "Contributions") on our freely accessible Sites, or transmitted to other users or third parties.

Your Contributions posted on the Sites are published at your own risk.
AIW can not control the actions of other users of the Sites with which you share your Contributions.
Thus, we can not guarantee that your Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized users.
Requests to remove Contributions posted on the Sites should be addressed to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
In some cases, Contributions can not be deleted.
If so, you will be informed of the reason for the refusal.
AIW also collects your data indirectly through cookies / plotters.
We invite you to read our Cookie Policy, which is intended to help you better understand these technologies and the use we make of them on our Site and as part of our services, applications and tools.

3. WHY ARE YOUR DATA COLLECTED?
We collect and use your Data for:
Introduce you to our Sites and their contents,
Allow you to benefit from our services,
Allow us to contact you,
To propose you our Newsletters, our products and services which you wish to benefit,
You notify changes on our Sites or in our offer of products and services,
Respect our rights and obligations stipulated in the contracts concluded with the users as well as for any other legal purpose.

We also use cookies or tracers:

To enhance your user experience, including:
- allowing the Sites to recognize your material, so you will not have to provide the same information multiple times in order to perform the same task;
- recognizing the username and password you have already provided so that you do not have to fill them in on every web page that requests it.

Analyze the traffic and data on the Sites in order to:
measure the number of users, making it easier to use and ensure their ability to respond quickly to your requests;
estimate browsing habits and speed up your searches;
help us understand how you use our Sites to improve them.

4. WHO PROCESSES YOUR DATA?
Your data is processed by AIW employees in charge of:
The management of the Sites;
From the legal service.
In addition, in the context of our activity, and for external processing needs, your Data may be communicated to subcontractors, service providers or other third parties, and in particular for the management of our campaigns. emailing (Newsletters) carried out through the services of the company Message Business 46 rue René Clair, 75892 PARIS CEDEX 18.

The latter are constrained by contractual obligations to respect the confidentiality of the Data and to use it solely for the purposes for which we transmit it to them.
Your Data may be transferred to any purchaser or other successor in the event of a merger, assignment, reorganization, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of the assets of AIW due to uncertainties or bankruptcy, liquidation or other processes in which the User Data of the various AIW sites are among the transferred assets.
Finally, we are also likely to disclose your Data:
to comply with any legal mandate, law or legal process, including governmental and regulatory requests;
if we believe that the disclosure is necessary or appropriate in the context of protecting the rights, property or safety of AIW, its customers or other stakeholders. Such disclosure includes the exchange of information with other companies and organizations for purposes of protection against fraud and counterfeiting.
Links to third party sites
The Site may contain links to various social networking platforms maintained on third-party servers, by persons or organizations over which AIW has no control.
Therefore, we can in no way be held responsible for how your Data will be stored or used on the servers of these third parties.
We advise you to review the applicable data protection policy of each third party website that you access through our Site to understand how your Data will be used.

5. HOW LONG WILL YOUR DATA BE CONSERVED?
AIW keeps your Data only for the duration necessary for the purposes set out in Article 3.
This shelf life is not the same according to the Data in question, the nature and purpose of the collection being likely to vary this duration. Similarly, some legal requirements impose a specific retention period.
When you contact AIW through the various contact forms, the telephone number, your Data will be kept for three (3) years from the last exchange with AIW and will be deleted.
Your User Account Data is retained for the duration of your registration and for two (2) years from the closing of your account.
When you wish to receive our Newsletters, or have subscribed to the Newsletters of our Sites, your Data will be kept until you unsubscribe from them. If you have not accepted to receive our Newsletter in this form, your Data will be kept for two (2) years.
When you report illicit content to AIW, the retention period of the Data may vary depending on the offense and the limitation period applicable to it.
Finally, with regard to data collected by means of cookies or tracers, they will be kept for up to six (6) months for cookies or tracers measuring the audience and up to thirteen (13) months for others.

6. HOW ARE YOUR DATA PROTECTED?
Your data is stored on secure servers and protected by firewalls and antivirus.
We have put in place technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and confidentiality of your Data against accidental loss and unauthorized access, use, modification and disclosure.
Given the peculiarities inherent to the Internet, it is however impossible for us to guarantee the optimal security of the exchanges of information on this network.
We strive to protect your Data, but we can not guarantee the absolute security of the information transmitted to the Site. You agree that you transmit your Data at your own risk.
We can not be held responsible for any breach of the privacy settings or security measures in place on our Sites.
As such, you agree that the security of your information is also your responsibility. For example, it is your responsibility to keep secret the password that allows you to access your user account.
Do not disclose it to third parties. Also, be careful when you disclose information in the public sections of the Site, which can be viewed by any user of the Site.

7. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?
You can choose how the Data you transmit to us is used:
You can browse the Site without providing Data.
In this case, you will not be able to use certain features of the Sites and in particular, register on the site.
You may decide to stop receiving the newsletter.
All you need to do is unsubscribe via the link in the email that sends you the Newsletter,
You may decide not to provide your email address in the different contact forms.
Be aware then that you will not be able to get an answer from AIW that you want to contact.
In any case, you have the option to access your user accounts at any time to view or update your Data.
In accordance with the provisions of the regulations applicable to the protection of personal data, in particular the European Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter the "RGPD") and the Law of 6 January 1978 No. 78 -17 called "Informatique et Libertés" and its modifications, you have a right of access and a right of rectification on your Data.
You also have the right to set guidelines on the fate of your Data in the event of death.
In addition, subject to the conditions provided for by these regulations for the exercise of these rights, you benefit from:
A right to erase your Data;
A right to limit the processing of your Data;
Right to oppose the processing of your Data for legitimate reasons, in accordance with Article 21 of the RGPD;
A right to portability on the Data you have provided;
The right to withdraw consent, when it has been requested.
When the processing of your Data is done on the basis of your consent, you may withdraw it at any time. You acknowledge, however, that the treatments performed prior to the revocation of your consent remain perfectly valid.

You also have a right of objection without cause that AIW proceeds to a profiling on the basis of your Data as part of the sending of contents or communications for purposes of commercial prospection.
However, in accordance with Article 12.6 of the RGPD, for the exercise of these rights, AIW, as controller, reserves the right to ask you to prove your identity. We inform you that the data to justify your identity will be deleted once we have responded to your request.
You may exercise these rights by sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or to the following address:
AIW - 49100 Angers
We have a period of one month to respond to any request relating to the exercise of your rights. This period may be extended by two months because of the complexity or the large number of requests.
Finally, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the National Commission for Computing and Freedoms (CNIL), including on its website www.cnil.fr.

8. Does AIW TRANSFER MY DATA OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN UNION?
No, the Data collected in connection with the use of the Sites is hosted by the company 2 Impasse Joséphine Baker 44800 St HERBLAIN France whose servers are located on the territory of the European Union.
By using the Sites, you agree that your Data will be transferred to these servers.

Contact

14 place Louis Imbach
49100 Angers

  • 02 41 23 10 11
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.